Skip to main content
RinkResults
Figure Skating Results
Languages
English
Bokmål
Main menu
Home
You are here
Home
Search
Skater
Competition
Judge
Club
Ice rink
Recent competitions
Norgescup Finale 2023-24
Mar 23, Fredrikstad
SKF-Trofén 2024
Mar 22, Piteå
World Championship 2024
Mar 18, Montreal
Regionsmesterskap Vestlandet 2023
Mar 16, Bergen
Regionsmesterskap 1 2024 - Østfold og Vestfold
Mar 16, Tønsberg
Competitions/highlights
List competitions
List best elements
List high scores
List skaters
List officials
List countries
Aberdeen Open 2019
Aberdeen Linx Ice Arena
, Aberdeen
Great Britain
18 - 21 Oct, 2019
Best elements
Short program
Free skating
Category
No
Name
Score
No
Watch
Score
No
Watch
Score
Senior ladies
1
Jasmine CRESSEY
37.26
2
details
72.95
1
details
110.21
2
Victoria MCMAHON
38.63
1
details
64.88
2
details
103.51
3
Rowena MACKESSACK-LEITCH
31.49
4
details
59.81
3
details
91.30
Junior men
1
Elliot APPLEBY
33.95
1
details
66.35
1
details
100.30
Junior ladies
1
Jasmine CRESSEY
40.55
1
details
75.74
1
details
116.29
2
Christie SHANNON
38.25
2
details
68.51
2
details
106.76
3
Elé SILVESTER
37.57
3
details
67.03
3
details
104.60
Advanced novice boys
1
Luke MCCALLUM
22.61
1
details
43.12
1
details
65.73
Advanced novice girls
1
Arcadia WARD
29.03
1
details
47.66
2
details
76.69
2
Natasha HERBERT
24.70
4
details
50.70
1
details
75.40
3
Rebecca GEDDES
24.54
6
details
47.07
3
details
71.61
Intermediate novice boys
1
Douglas GOULD
28.85
1
details
Intermediate novice girls
1
Aurelia STEARNS
36.98
1
details
2
Sarah TUNNICLIFFE
36.65
2
details
3
Danniella MCGARRITY
35.88
3
details
Basic novice boys
1
Julian MULLIN
29.33
1
details
Basic novice girls
1
Lauren FLEMING
37.69
1
details
2
Lia WILSON
30.83
2
details
3
Hannah ROBERTSON
30.58
3
details
Level 7 girls
1
Jenny BONE
32.30
1
details
2
Megan MACALISTER
32.16
2
details
3
Kara BEST
29.08
3
details
Level 5 boys
1
Cameron NORRINGTON
23.99
1
details
2
Ben GILMOUR
22.57
2
details
3
Gwenael GARDIE
20.07
3
details
Level 5 girls
1
Imogen GIBBONS
29.16
1
details
2
Sophie WADDELL
26.83
2
details
3
Marney THOMPSON
26.59
3
details
Level 3 girls 1
1
Emma MCCONNACHIE
26.31
1
details
2
Alessia LETU
23.13
2
details
3
Rachel BECKETT
21.88
3
details
Level 3 girls 2
1
Nicole BRENNAN
26.37
1
details
2
Corinne MCINTYRE
26.17
2
details
3
Lillie Isabella PANG
24.37
3
details
Level 2 boys
1
Robbie ALCOCK
21.91
1
details
2
Harrison BRODIE
15.67
2
details
3
Ian MAIN
14.24
3
details
Level 2 girls 1
1
Megan PEKKARINEN
25.23
1
details
2
Kayla BUCHANAN
21.85
2
details
3
Penny MCNAMARA
21.11
3
details
Level 2 girls 2
1
Rachel YU
24.12
1
details
2
Ula COLEMAN-SMITH
23.43
2
details
3
Jessica BECKETT
22.66
3
details
Level 1 boys
1
Josh PARKINSON
18.34
1
details
2
David John ANDERSON
16.88
2
details
3
Michael John GALLAGHER
16.64
3
details
Level 1 girls 1
1
Adele SANSOVINI
18.56
1
details
2
Katie CASSIDY
17.92
2
details
3
Megan HAMILTON
17.54
3
details
Level 1 girls 2
1
Abbie URQUHART
19.99
1
details
2
Catriona MCDONALD
18.92
2
details
3
Maya MULLIGAN
18.02
3
details
Level 1 girls 3
1
Piper LANG
20.70
1
details
2
Olivia WALLACE
19.70
2
details
3
Deanna DIOP
18.27
3
details
Beginner boys
1
Lewis MACDONALD
17.22
1
details
2
Dan CROWLEY
13.75
2
details
3
Leo MCINTYRE
12.78
3
details
Beginner girls 1
1
Amy NEILL
13.73
1
details
2
Erin LUNDIE
12.97
2
details
3
Hannah Bethan PARRY
12.23
3
details
Beginner girls 2
1
Morgan KAY
16.85
1
details
2
Imogen LAING
16.66
2
details
3
Kyla ADDISON
15.80
3
details
Beginner girls 3
1
Megan MILLER
15.61
1
details
2
Chrissie MACGREGOR
15.56
2
details
3
Jessica CAMERON
15.30
3
details
Beginner girls 4
1
Rachel Judith ANDERSON
18.15
1
details
2
Emilie LAWSON
17.18
2
details
3
Lottie BENNETT
17.11
3
details
Beginner girls 5
1
Niamh HAIG
14.45
1
details
2
Megan LOVE
14.21
2
details
3
Neve LANG
13.49
3
details
Beginner girls 6
1
Madison GALT
14.10
1
details
2
Ruby CARSON
13.13
2
details
3
Katie PENNY
12.10
3
details