Skip to main content
RinkResults
Figure Skating Results
Languages
English
Bokmål
Main menu
Home
You are here
Home
Search
Skater
Competition
Judge
Club
Ice rink
Recent competitions
Norgescup Finale 2023-24
Mar 23, Fredrikstad
SKF-Trofén 2024
Mar 22, Piteå
World Championship 2024
Mar 18, Montreal
Regionsmesterskap Vestlandet 2023
Mar 16, Bergen
Regionsmesterskap 1 2024 - Østfold og Vestfold
Mar 16, Tønsberg
Competitions/highlights
List competitions
List best elements
List high scores
List skaters
List officials
List countries
Aberdeen Open 2018
Aberdeen Linx Ice Arena
, Aberdeen
Great Britain
19 - 22 Oct, 2018
Best elements
Short program
Free skating
Category
No
Name
Score
No
Watch
Score
No
Watch
Score
Senior ladies
1
Bethany POWELL
43.21
1
details
82.86
1
details
126.07
2
Lana BAGEN
32.48
3
details
67.61
2
details
100.09
3
Morgan SWALES
32.20
4
details
66.10
3
details
98.30
Junior ladies
1
Elé SILVESTER
37.68
2
details
65.32
1
details
103.00
2
Amy MORRIS
39.58
1
details
59.34
5
details
98.92
3
Victoria MCMAHON
33.69
4
details
62.26
2
details
95.95
Advanced novice boys
1
Kyle MCLEOD
27.92
1
details
45.31
2
details
73.23
2
Alex LAPSKY
21.23
2
details
45.74
1
details
66.97
Advanced novice girls
1
Jasmine CRESSEY
33.66
1
details
48.27
1
details
81.93
2
Louise FALCONER
31.53
2
details
45.21
3
details
76.74
3
Taylor MCLEOD
27.63
4
details
47.28
2
details
74.91
Intermediate novice boys
1
Luke MCCALLUM
35.53
1
details
2
Jack SIMPSON
31.70
2
details
Intermediate novice girls
1
Alana Lilly-Anne Elizabeth PANG
42.47
1
details
2
Lucy HAY
39.54
2
details
3
Charlotte WRIGHT
35.09
3
details
Basic novice boys
1
Hayden BELL
25.54
1
details
2
Elliot MCCOLGAN
25.25
2
details
3
René BEKTASHI-BROWN
23.26
3
details
Basic novice girls
1
Sarah TUNNICLIFFE
35.87
1
details
2
Rebecca RITCHIE
33.40
2
details
3
Lauren FLEMING
32.47
3
details
Level 7 girls
1
Vivienne BOYD
35.18
1
details
2
Eva Rose LOUDON
34.27
2
details
3
Zofia BENGSCH
33.21
3
details
Level 5 boys
1
Ben GILMOUR
27.83
1
details
2
Aaron CHRISTIE
27.08
2
details
3
Douglas GOULD
26.88
3
details
Level 5 girls
1
Ellyn ALIX SMITH
28.83
1
details
2
Lia WILSON
27.77
2
details
3
Lillian CUTHBERTSON
27.19
3
details
Level 4 girls
1
Kady MCWILLIAM
26.03
1
details
2
Brooke ARCHIBALD
25.09
2
details
3
Fern SMITH
24.33
3
details
Level 3 boys
1
Gwenael GARDIE
18.52
1
details
2
Dan GREENWOOD
18.02
2
details
Level 3 girls 1
1
Monica KERR
32.53
1
details
2
Catriona SMITH
27.75
2
details
3
Kara BEST
25.92
3
details
Level 3 girls 2
1
Madison LYNCH
24.82
1
details
2
Keyanna WARD
23.57
2
details
3
Abi TAYLOR
23.55
3
details
Level 2 boys
1
Lloyd THOMSON
23.96
1
details
2
Ian MAIN
14.85
2
details
Level 2 girls 1
1
Sarah Catherine HEGGIE
22.63
1
details
2
Ellie Lucy POWELL
20.64
2
details
3
Rebecca HULL
20.19
3
details
Level 2 girls 2
1
Robynne HENDRIX
26.39
1
details
2
Kaela LATHAM
24.15
2
details
3
Martyna OZIMEK
23.39
3
details
Level 1 boys
1
Julian MULLIN
20.81
1
details
2
David John ANDERSON
18.37
2
details
3
Mackenzie REID
17.67
3
details
Level 1 girls 1
1
Emma MCCONNACHIE
23.30
1
details
2
Penny MCNAMARA
20.69
2
details
3
Rachel BECKETT
19.62
3
details
Level 1 girls 2
1
Libby AITKEN
20.24
1
details
2
Kailynn KIRK
19.18
2
details
3
Maddison HAGGART
18.37
3
details
Level 1 girls 3
1
Nicole BROLLY
20.09
1
details
2
Nicole BRENNAN
19.45
2
details
3
Tilli MULLEN
19.40
3
details
Beginner boys
1
Josh PARKINSON
17.26
1
details
2
Zack CROWLEY
16.66
2
details
3
Dan CROWLEY
13.60
3
details
Beginner girls 1
1
Lucy MCVITIE
16.57
1
details
2
Chiko PARKINSON
16.29
2
details
3
Elena CLUBB
16.17
3
details
Beginner girls 2
1
Ula COLEMAN-SMITH
17.96
1
details
2
Catriona MCDONALD
16.28
2
details
3
Emily GILL
15.76
3
details
Beginner girls 3
1
Anna REID
18.89
1
details
2
Lana FIDLER
18.40
2
details
3
Rachel YU
17.93
3
details
Beginner girls 4
1
Ruby STEBBINGS
18.24
1
details
2
Libby KERR
17.42
2
details
3
Lola HOUSTON
16.89
3
details
Beginner girls 5
1
Jessica MILLS
17.03
1
details
2
Liliella TARBURN
16.74
2
details
3
Piper LANG
16.64
3
details