Skip to main content
RinkResults
Figure Skating Results
Languages
English
Bokmål
Main menu
Home
You are here
Home
Search
Skater
Competition
Judge
Club
Ice rink
Recent competitions
Dundee Open 2024
Jun 08, Dundee
BIS Open 2024
Jun 08, Sheffield
Oceania International 2024
May 29, Melbourne
Young Stars May 2024
May 20, Sheffield
British Novice Championships 2024
May 20, Sheffield
Competitions/highlights
List competitions
List best elements
List high scores
List skaters
List officials
List countries
Iceland Championships 2014 - Íslandsmót 2014
Skautahöllin á Akureyri
, Akureyri
Iceland
28 - 30 Nov, 2014
Best elements
Short program
Free skating
Category
No
Name
Score
No
Watch
Score
No
Watch
Score
Senior ladies
1
Nadia Margrét JAMCHI
20.12
1
details
45.35
1
details
65.47
Junior ladies 1
1
Agnes Dis BRYNJARSDÓTTIR
35.12
1
details
62.08
1
details
97.20
2
Vala Rún MAGNÚSDÓTTIR
30.68
2
details
54.61
2
details
85.29
3
Þuríður Björg BJÖRGVINSDÓTTIR
29.71
4
details
54.47
3
details
84.18
Junior ladies 2
1
Elizabeth Tinna ARNARDÓTTIR
33.28
1
details
2
Hjördís Ósk GÍSLADÓTTIR
31.92
2
details
3
Harpa Mjöll ÞÓRSDÓTTIR
29.97
3
details
Advanced novice girls 1
1
Marta María JÓHANNSDÓTTIR
25.02
2
details
47.80
1
details
72.82
2
Emilía Rós ÓMARSDÓTTIR
27.84
1
details
40.54
2
details
68.38
3
Pálína HÖSKULDSDÓTTIR
20.09
3
details
39.63
3
details
59.72
Advanced novice girls 2
1
Eva Björg HALLDÓRSDÓTTIR
26.36
1
details
2
Þórunn Glódís GUNNARSDÓTTIR
24.91
2
details
3
Hulda BERNDSEN INGVADÓTTIR
22.55
3
details
Pre-novice girls 1
1
Ásdís Arna Fen BERGSVEINSDÓTTIR
41.05
1
details
2
Aldís Kara BERGSDÓTTIR
38.75
2
details
3
Nanna Kristín BJARNADÓTTIR
32.65
3
details
Pre-novice girls 2
1
Þórunn Lovísa LÖVE
20.82
1
details
2
Hildur HILMARSDÓTTIR
18.24
2
details
3
Tanja GUÐLAUGSDÓTTIR
17.50
3
details
Juvenile girls 1
1
Rebekka Rós ÓMARSDÓTTIR
27.89
1
details
2
Guðlaug Sóley HÖSKULDSDÓTTIR
25.18
2
details
3
Júlía Sylvía GUNNARSDÓTTIR
23.75
3
details
Juvenile girls 2
1
Valdís María SIGURÐARDÓTTIR
20.52
1
details
2
Dana Mjöll HARALDSDÓTTIR
19.17
2
details
3
Anna Karen EINISDÓTTIR
18.21
3
details
Pre-juvenile girls 1
1
Ísold Fönn VILHJÁLMSDÓTTIR
31.09
1
details
2
Hera CHRISTENSEN
11.99
2
details
Pre-juvenile girls 2
1
Bríet JÓHANNSDÓTTIR
18.38
1
details
2
Matthildur Birta SVERRISDÓTTIR
12.46
2
details
3
Freydís Jóna Jing BERGSVEINSDÓTTIR
10.91
3
details