40th Volvo Open Cup

Volvo Arena, Riga
LAT Latvia

5 - 10 Nov, 2019

Best elements
Short programFree skating
CategoryNoNameScoreNoWatchScoreNoWatchScore
Senior men1RUS Artem KOVALEV72.332details148.342video220.67
2GEO Irakli MAYSURADZE71.063details149.291details220.35
3AZE Vladimir LITVINTSEV65.488details141.943details207.42
Senior ladies1BLR Viktoriia SAFONOVA64.192video117.691video181.88
2AZE Ekaterina RYABOVA62.893details115.342video178.23
3GEO Alina URUSHADZE57.074details106.763video163.83
Senior pairs 1ITA Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI58.792details116.781details175.57
2RUS Karina AKAPOVA / Maksim SHAGALOV60.931details113.792details174.72
3ISR Anna VERNIKOV / Evgeni KRASNAPOLSKI53.694details96.843details150.53
Senior ice dance 1RUS Sofya SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO77.401details117.111details194.51
2GEO Maria KAZAKOVA / Georgy REVIYA69.952details112.482details182.43
3FIN Yuka ORIHARA / Juho PIRINEN67.483details96.893details164.37
Junior men1RUS Aleksandr GOLUBEV61.111details131.251details192.36
2RUS Matvei GILEV57.273details120.512details177.78
3BLR Yakau ZENKO53.526details108.413details161.93
Junior ladies1RUS Kseniia SINITSYNA54.356details122.221video176.57
2UKR Anastasiia SHABOTOVA62.401details105.412details167.81
3LAT Marija BOLSHEVA56.245details102.593details158.83
Junior pairs 1RUS Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV64.091details118.061details182.15
2RUS Diana MUKHAMETZIANOVA / Ilya MIRONOV53.045details105.342details158.38
3GEO Alina BUTAEVA / Luka BERULAVA55.923details100.623details156.54
Junior ice dance 1RUS Diana DAVIS / Gleb SMOLKIN68.001details99.171details167.17
2RUS Ekaterina KATASHINSKAIA / Aleksandr VASKOVICH66.252details88.813details155.06
3RUS Sofia LEONTIEVA / Daniil GORELKIN57.184details90.832details148.01
Advanced novice boys1ISR Nikita SHEIKO32.221details57.561details89.78
2ISR Orel Itzhak BOADANA31.652details45.807details77.45
3LAT Antons TROFIMOVS26.953details47.834details74.78
Advanced novice girls1EST Amalia ZELENJAK42.321details64.202details106.52
2LTU Agne IVANOVAITE39.492video65.131video104.62
3LAT Zasmina JEFREMENKO36.233details54.366details90.59
Advanced novice pairs 1UKR Victoria BYCHKOVA / Ivan HOBTA36.691details61.831details98.52
2RUS Aleksandra RAZVOZHEVA / Pavel ASTAKHOV34.732details51.702details86.43