Skip to main content
RinkResults
Figure Skating Results
Languages
English
Bokmål
Main menu
Home
You are here
Home
Search
Skater
Competition
Judge
Club
Ice rink
Recent competitions
Bradford Open 2024
Apr 15, Bradford
Hope Cup 2024
Apr 12, Tartu
9th Narcisa Cup
Apr 10, Jesenice
31st Triglav Trophy
Apr 10, Jesenice
Skate Copenhagen 2024
Apr 05, Hvidovre
Competitions/highlights
List competitions
List best elements
List high scores
List skaters
List officials
List countries
Best program components
World Championship 2010
Senior ladies - Short program
No
Name
Country
SS
TL
PE
CC
IN
Watch
1
Mao ASADA
JPN
7.95
7.25
7.95
7.65
7.90
video
2
Yuna KIM
KOR
7.95
7.45
7.30
7.70
7.45
video
3
Mirai NAGASU
USA
7.60
7.15
7.70
7.70
7.60
video
4
Laura LEPISTÖ
FIN
7.45
7.10
7.20
7.40
7.50
video
5
CarolinaXXXXX KOSTNER
ITA
7.25
6.90
7.25
7.35
7.50
video
6
Miki ANDO
JPN
7.20
6.70
7.00
7.10
7.10
video
7
Julia SEBESTYEN
HUN
6.85
6.05
6.70
6.50
6.45
video
8
Akiko SUZUKI
JPN
6.80
6.10
6.40
6.65
6.60
video
9
Kiira KORPI
FIN
6.70
6.25
6.60
6.55
6.45
video
10
Rachael FLATT
USA
6.60
6.15
7.25
6.85
7.00
video
11
Alena LEONOVA
RUS
6.60
5.95
6.80
6.55
6.55
video
12
Elene GEDEVANISHVILI
GEO
6.55
6.00
6.65
6.45
6.75
video
13
Ksenia MAKAROVA
RUS
6.50
5.90
6.50
6.25
6.30
video
14
Cynthia PHANEUF
CAN
6.50
6.05
6.50
6.40
6.50
details
15
Sarah MEIER
SUI
6.15
5.45
5.50
5.90
5.70
video
16
Viktoria HELGESSON
SWE
6.05
5.65
6.10
5.90
5.85
video
17
Jenna MCCORKELL
GBR
6.00
5.20
5.75
5.45
5.35
video
18
Myriane SAMSON
CAN
5.80
5.15
5.35
5.45
5.45
video
19
Sarah HECKEN
GER
5.80
4.95
5.45
5.40
5.35
details
20
Yan LIU
CHN
5.60
5.05
5.40
5.35
5.40
video
21
Sonia LAFUENTE
ESP
5.55
5.10
5.45
5.55
5.40
video
22
Tamar KATZ
ISR
5.55
4.80
5.25
5.25
5.10
video
23
Elena GLEBOVA
EST
5.50
5.10
5.55
5.30
5.30
video
24
Min-Jung KWAK
KOR
5.50
5.25
5.35
5.25
5.10
details
25
Ivana REITMAYEROVA
SVK
5.40
4.70
5.20
5.10
5.05
video
26
Tugba KARADEMIR
TUR
5.40
4.80
5.20
5.10
5.30
video
27
Anastasia GIMAZETDINOVA
UZB
5.40
4.50
5.00
4.90
4.90
video
SS
Skating Skills
TL
Transition/Linking Footwork
PE
Performance/Execution
CC
Choreography/Composition
IN
Interpretation
Back to segment results
Best elements