Skip to main content
RinkResults
Figure Skating Results
Languages
English
Bokmål
Main menu
Home
You are here
Home
Search
Skater
Competition
Judge
Club
Ice rink
Recent competitions
Norgescup Finale 2023-24
Mar 23, Fredrikstad
SKF-Trofén 2024
Mar 22, Piteå
World Championship 2024
Mar 18, Montreal
Regionsmesterskap Vestlandet 2023
Mar 16, Bergen
Regionsmesterskap 1 2024 - Østfold og Vestfold
Mar 16, Tønsberg
Competitions/highlights
List competitions
List best elements
List high scores
List skaters
List officials
List countries
Class
World Championship 2014
Senior ice dance
24 - 30 Mar, 2014
Short dance
Free dance
No
Name
Country
Score
No
Watch
Score
No
Watch
Score
1
Anna CAPPELLINI
/
Luca LANOTTE
ITA
69.70
1
details
105.73
4
details
175.43
2
Kaitlyn WEAVER
/
Andrew POJE
CAN
69.20
2
details
106.21
3
details
175.41
3
Nathalie PECHALAT
/
Fabian BOURZAT
FRA
68.20
3
details
107.17
2
details
175.37
4
Elena ILINYKH
/
Nikita KATSALAPOV
RUS
65.67
5
details
108.71
1
details
174.38
5
Madison CHOCK
/
Evan BATES
USA
67.71
4
details
99.88
5
details
167.59
6
Maia SHIBUTANI
/
Alex SHIBUTANI
USA
63.55
6
details
95.02
6
details
158.57
7
Victoria SINITSINA
/
Ruslan ZHIGANSHIN
RUS
62.11
8
details
93.24
8
details
155.35
8
Piper GILLES
/
Paul POIRIER
CAN
59.42
10
details
94.44
7
details
153.86
9
Penny COOMES
/
Nicholas BUCKLAND
GBR
61.21
9
details
92.45
9
details
153.66
10
Alexandra PAUL
/
Mitchell ISLAM
CAN
57.68
11
details
91.08
10
details
148.76
11
Nelli ZHIGANSHINA
/
Alexander GAZSI
GER
62.27
7
details
86.10
14
details
148.37
12
Julia ZLOBINA
/
Alexei SITNIKOV
AZE
57.01
12
details
88.23
11
details
145.24
13
Gabriella PAPADAKIS
/
Guillaume CIZERON
FRA
55.11
15
details
86.38
13
details
141.49
14
Charlene GUIGNARD
/
Marco FABBRI
ITA
53.98
17
details
86.79
12
details
140.77
15
Isabella TOBIAS
/
Deividas STAGNIUNAS
LTU
55.37
13
details
85.35
15
details
140.72
16
Sara HURTADO
/
Adrian DIAZ
ESP
55.06
16
details
82.41
17
details
137.47
17
Alexandra ALDRIDGE
/
Daniel EATON
USA
53.34
18
details
84.03
16
details
137.37
18
Cathy REED
/
Chris REED
JPN
55.18
14
details
80.95
18
details
136.13
19
Irina SHTORK
/
Taavi RAND
EST
53.03
20
details
77.35
19
details
130.38
20
Alisa AGAFONOVA
/
Alper UÇAR
TUR
53.07
19
details
70.95
20
details
124.02
21
Tanja KOLBE
/
Stefano CARUSO
GER
52.08
21
details
52.08
22
Justyna PLUTOWSKA
/
Peter GERBER
POL
51.99
22
details
51.99
23
Federica TESTA
/
Lukas CSOLLEY
SVK
51.56
23
details
51.56
24
Danielle O'BRIEN
/
Gregory MERRIMAN
AUS
51.06
24
details
51.06
25
Ramona ELSENER
/
Florian ROOST
SUI
50.64
25
details
50.64
26
Henna LINDHOLM
/
Ossi KANERVO
FIN
50.61
26
details
50.61
27
Gabriela KUBOVA
/
Matej NOVAK
CZE
50.43
27
details
50.43
28
Dora TUROCZI
/
Balazs MAJOR
HUN
48.49
28
details
48.49
29
Laurence Fournier BEAUDRY
/
Nikolaj SOERENSEN
DEN
48.46
29
details
48.46
30
Allison REED
/
Vasili ROGOV
ISR
46.05
30
details
46.05
31
Angelina TELEGINA
/
Otar JAPARIDZE
GEO
42.85
31
details
42.85
32
Viktoria KAVALIOVA
/
Yurii BIELIAIEV
BLR
41.08
32
details
41.08