Skip to main content
RinkResults
Figure Skating Results
Languages
English
Bokmål
Main menu
Home
You are here
Home
Search
Skater
Competition
Judge
Club
Ice rink
Recent competitions
Norgescup Finale 2023-24
Mar 23, Fredrikstad
SKF-Trofén 2024
Mar 22, Piteå
World Championship 2024
Mar 18, Montreal
Regionsmesterskap Vestlandet 2023
Mar 16, Bergen
Regionsmesterskap 1 2024 - Østfold og Vestfold
Mar 16, Tønsberg
Competitions/highlights
List competitions
List best elements
List high scores
List skaters
List officials
List countries
Best elements of each type
2nd New Year's Cup
Type
Name
Country
Category
Segment
GOE
Score
Watch
3A
Alexander MAJOROV
SWE
Senior men
Short program
1.00
9.50
details
3Lz
Jack NEWBERRY
GBR
Junior men
Free skating
0.70
7.30
details
3F
Jack NEWBERRY
GBR
Junior men
Free skating
0.70
6.00
details
3Lo
Alexander MAJOROV
SWE
Senior men
Free skating
0.70
5.80
details
3S
Alexander MAJOROV
SWE
Senior men
Free skating
0.47
5.09
details
3S
Jan KURNIK
CZE
Junior men
Free skating
0.47
5.09
details
3T
Sarah HECKEN
GER
Senior ladies
Free skating
0.47
4.57
details
3T
Jan KURNIK
CZE
Junior men
Free skating
0.47
4.57
details
2A
Nicole RAJICOVA
SVK
Junior ladies
Short program
0.67
4.30
details
2A
Nicole RAJICOVA
SVK
Junior ladies
Free skating
0.67
4.30
details
2Lz
Henrieta MACKOVÁ
SVK
Junior ladies
Free skating
0.20
2.51
details
2Lo
Michelle COUWENBERG
NED
Senior ladies
Free skating
0.20
2.18
details
2F
Michelle COUWENBERG
NED
Senior ladies
Free skating
0.30
2.10
details
2F
Anna Marie YNTEMA
AUT
Advanced novice girls
Free skating
0.30
2.10
details
2F
Matyas BELOHRADSKY
CZE
Pre-novice boys
Free skating
0.30
2.10
details
2F
Radek JAKUBKA
CZE
Pre-novice boys
Free skating
0.30
2.10
details
2F
Alina BIBELNIK
BLR
Juvenile girls
Free skating
0.30
2.10
details
2S
Isabelle PIEMAN
BEL
Senior ladies
Free skating
0.00
1.43
details
2S
Jiajen HSIEH
TPE
Senior ladies
Free skating
0.00
1.43
details
2S
Maria VINOGRADOVA
SVK
Senior ladies
Free skating
0.00
1.43
details
2S
Melanie SWANG
THA
Junior ladies
Free skating
0.00
1.43
details
2S
Michaela POLAKOVA
SVK
Junior ladies
Free skating
0.00
1.43
details
2S
Moa BERGLUND
SWE
Junior ladies
Free skating
0.00
1.43
details
2S
Pernille SØRENSEN
DEN
Junior ladies
Free skating
0.00
1.43
details
2T
Josip GLUHAK
CRO
Senior men
Free skating
0.00
1.43
details
2T
Graham NEWBERRY
GBR
Junior men
Free skating
0.00
1.43
details
1A
Moa BERGLUND
SWE
Junior ladies
Free skating
0.20
1.30
details
1A
Nina LETENAYOVA
SVK
Advanced novice girls
Short program
0.20
1.30
details
1Lz
Klaudia TOULOVA
CZE
Juvenile girls
Free skating
0.07
0.67
details
1F
Adam BUDZAK
SVK
Pre-juvenile boys
Free skating
0.07
0.57
details
1Lo
Ronald Chin Ting LAM
HKG
Senior men
Free skating
0.00
0.55
details
1Lo
Nicole GATTERMAIR
AUT
Junior ladies
Free skating
0.00
0.55
details
1S
Karolina ABDULKARIMOVA
UKR
Junior ladies
Free skating
0.00
0.44
details
1T
Lenka KOLEKOVA
SVK
Pre-juvenile girls
Free skating
0.00
0.40
details
1T
Martina PETRICOVA
SVK
Pre-juvenile girls
Free skating
0.00
0.40
details
1T
Tamara ZIVCAKOVA
SVK
Pre-juvenile girls
Free skating
0.00
0.40
details
Best jumps
Best combination jumps
Best spins
Best sequences