Skip to main content
RinkResults
Figure Skating Results
Languages
English
Bokmål
Main menu
Home
You are here
Home
Search
Skater
Competition
Judge
Club
Ice rink
Recent competitions
Black Sea Ice Cup 2024
Apr 04, Kranevo
Israel National Championships 2024
Apr 03, Holon
Norgescup Finale 2023-24
Mar 23, Fredrikstad
SKF-Trofén 2024
Mar 22, Piteå
Young Stars March 2024
Mar 18, Sheffield
Competitions/highlights
List competitions
List best elements
List high scores
List skaters
List officials
List countries
Lucy FINDLAY
Auchenharvie Ice Dance and Figure Skating Club (AUC)
Great Britain
Best elements
Season
Series
Category
-
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
-
British championships
British national competitions
-
Junior
Advanced novice
Intermediate novice
Basic novice A
Level 7
Level 6
Level 5
Level 4
Level 3
Level 2
Level 1
Short program
Free skating
Total
Competition
City
Date
Category
Score
No
Watch
Score
No
Watch
Score
No
1
Aberdeen Open 2023
Aberdeen
2023-10-20
Junior
25.63
11
details
58.59
8
details
84.22
9
2
Tayside Trophy Club International 2023
Dundee
2023-10-16
Junior
25.92
20
details
37.94
22
details
63.86
20
3
Skate Ayrshire 2023
Stevenston
2023-09-02
Junior
25.98
12
details
50.61
14
details
76.59
14
4
Magnum Opens 2023
Stevenston
2023-08-04
Junior
28.22
5
details
53.24
6
details
81.46
6
5
Skate Edinburgh 2023
Kirkcaldy
2023-05-01
Junior
26.17
12
details
42.51
13
details
68.68
12
6
Blackburn Opens 2023
Blackburn
2023-02-26
Junior
53.57
8
details
7
North East Opens 2023
Billingham
2023-02-13
Junior
45.41
7
details
8
Skate Edinburgh 2022
Kirkcaldy
2022-05-09
Advanced novice
32.57
10
details
9
North East Opens 2022
Billingham
2022-02-14
Advanced novice
37.34
16
details
10
British Championships 2019 - Qualifier 3
Dundee
2019-10-07
Advanced novice
18.40
17
details
34.13
16
details
52.53
17
11
Skate Ayrshire 2019
Stevenston
2019-09-07
Advanced novice
21.02
9
details
40.00
6
details
61.02
8
12
Tayside Trophy Club International 2019
Dundee
2019-08-09
Advanced novice
24.74
7
details
35.48
8
details
35.48
8
13
British Championships 2019 - Qualifier 2
Sheffield
2019-07-22
Advanced novice
19.43
23
details
35.31
18
details
54.74
21
14
North East Open 2019
Billingham
2019-07-15
Advanced novice
21.92
8
details
29.79
7
details
51.71
6
15
Murrayfield Open 2019
Edinburgh
2019-05-03
Advanced novice
17.05
13
details
40.19
6
details
57.24
8
16
British Championships 2019 - Qualifier 1
Sheffield
2019-03-12
Advanced novice
21.14
18
details
40.12
16
details
61.26
17
17
British Championships 2019
Sheffield
2018-11-26
Intermediate novice
29.22
16
details
18
Aberdeen Open 2018
Aberdeen
2018-10-19
Intermediate novice
31.01
10
details
19
Skate Ayrshire 2018
Stevenston
2018-08-31
Intermediate novice
34.85
4
details
20
Coventry Open 2018
Coventry
2018-06-25
Level 7
29.11
11
details
21
Murrayfield Open 2018
Edinburgh
2018-05-04
Level 6
27.59
8
details
22
Robin Hood Trophy 2018
Nottingham
2018-04-23
Level 6
31.90
4
details
23
British Championships 2018
Sheffield
2017-11-28
Basic novice A
26.73
26
details
24
Aberdeen Open 2017
Aberdeen
2017-10-20
Level 5
29.82
4
details
25
Hull Open 2017
Hull
2017-08-17
Level 5
25.56
3
details
26
Sheffield IJS 2017
Sheffield
2017-08-01
Basic novice A
22.39
17
details
27
Murrayfield Open 2017
Edinburgh
2017-04-28
Level 5
20.37
15
details
28
Magnum Opens 2017
Auchenharvie
2017-03-02
Level 5
21.60
14
details
29
Bradford Open 2017
Bradford
2017-02-06
Level 5
26.82
8
details
30
British Championships 2017
Sheffield
2016-11-29
Basic novice A
28.77
15
details
31
Skate Ayrshire 2016
Auchenharvie
2016-09-02
Level 4
22.47
7
details
32
Sheffield IJS 2016
Sheffield
2016-08-22
Basic novice A
27.65
7
details
33
Dundee Open 2016
Dundee
2016-08-04
Level 4
25.34
2
details
34
Murrayfield Open 2016
Edinburgh
2016-04-29
Level 4
25.65
2
details
35
Bracknell Open 2016
Bracknell
2016-04-21
Level 4
27.15
2
details
36
Magnum Opens 2016
Auchenharvie
2016-03-03
Level 4
25.98
1
details
37
Slough Open 2016
Slough
2016-02-22
Level 4
19.75
7
details
38
British Championships 2016
Sheffield
2015-12-01
Basic novice A
23.36
24
details
39
Basingstoke Open 2015
Basingstoke
2015-11-02
Level 4
21.90
2
details
40
Dundee Open 2015
Dundee
2015-08-14
Level 4
21.30
6
details
41
Murrayfield Open 2015
Edinburgh
2015-05-01
Level 4
17.92
13
details
42
Magnum Opens 2015
Auchenharvie
2015-03-05
Level 4
21.42
4
details
43
Bradford Opens 2015
Bradford
2015-02-02
Level 3
23.06
1
details
44
Basingstoke Open 2014
Basingstoke
2014-11-03
Level 3
20.35
3
details
45
Skate Southern 2014
London
2014-09-22
Level 3
21.61
1
details
46
Ayr Open 2014
Ayr
2014-09-05
Level 3
17.82
4
details
47
Deeside Open 2014
Deeside
2014-06-22
Level 2
17.97
2
details
48
Coventry Open 2014
Coventry
2014-06-09
Level 2
20.30
1
details
49
Guildford Open 2014
Guildford
2014-05-19
Level 2
18.76
1
details
50
Murrayfield Open 2014
Edinburgh
2014-05-01
Level 2
17.95
4
details
51
Magnum Open 2014
Auchenharvie
2014-03-06
Level 2
19.88
2
details
52
Ayr Open 2013
Ayr
2013-09-06
Level 1
13.23
5
details
53
Deeside Open 2013
Deeside
2013-06-09
Level 1
22.25
5
details
54
Kyle Open 2013
Ayr
2013-05-24
Level 1
14.86
16
details
Is the name of the skater incorrectly spelled?