Skip to main content
RinkResults
Figure Skating Results
Languages
English
Bokmål
Main menu
Home
You are here
Home
Search
Skater
Competition
Judge
Club
Ice rink
Recent competitions
Norgescup Finale 2023-24
Mar 23, Fredrikstad
SKF-Trofén 2024
Mar 22, Piteå
World Championship 2024
Mar 18, Montreal
Regionsmesterskap Vestlandet 2023
Mar 16, Bergen
Regionsmesterskap 1 2024 - Østfold og Vestfold
Mar 16, Tønsberg
Competitions/highlights
List competitions
List best elements
List high scores
List skaters
List officials
List countries
Segment
World Championship 2008
Senior men
- Short program
16 - 23 Mar, 2008
No
Name
Country
TES
PCS
Ded.
TSS
Watch
1
Jeffrey BUTTLE
CAN
44.07
38.03
0.00
82.10
video
2
Johnny WEIR
USA
42.64
38.15
0.00
80.79
video
3
Daisuke TAKAHASHI
JPN
41.15
39.25
0.00
80.40
details
4
Tomas VERNER
CZE
41.44
38.43
0.00
79.87
video
5
Stéphane LAMBIEL
SUI
40.57
38.55
0.00
79.12
video
6
Brian JOUBERT
FRA
41.14
38.61
2.00
77.75
video
7
Patrick CHAN
CAN
38.66
34.15
0.00
72.81
details
8
Takahiko KOZUKA
JPN
37.15
33.76
0.00
70.91
details
9
Kevin VAN DER PERREN
BEL
37.03
33.21
0.00
70.24
details
10
Kristoffer BERNTSSON
SWE
38.48
30.54
0.00
69.02
video
11
Stephen CARRIERE
USA
37.06
31.14
0.00
68.20
details
12
Sergei DAVYDOV
BLR
36.58
31.61
0.00
68.19
details
13
Adrian SCHULTHEISS
SWE
37.16
29.29
0.00
66.45
details
14
Jeremy ABBOTT
USA
32.75
32.86
0.00
65.61
details
15
Sergei VORONOV
RUS
33.41
31.85
0.00
65.26
video
16
Yannick PONSERO
FRA
34.47
29.99
0.00
64.46
video
17
Karel ZELENKA
ITA
35.80
28.25
0.00
64.05
details
18
Gregor URBAS
SLO
35.04
26.61
0.00
61.65
details
19
Igor MACYPURA
SVK
35.91
25.28
0.00
61.19
details
20
Yasuharu NANRI
JPN
32.06
28.83
0.00
60.89
details
21
Anton KOVALEVSKI
UKR
34.21
26.53
0.00
60.74
details
22
Jamal OTHMAN
SUI
29.54
28.21
0.00
57.75
details
23
Chengjiang LI
CHN
26.34
27.65
0.00
53.99
details
24
Abzal RAKIMGALIEV
KAZ
29.87
21.71
0.00
51.58
details
25
Alexandr KAZAKOV
BLR
27.64
23.36
0.00
51.00
details
26
Michael CHROLENKO
NOR
27.43
23.07
0.00
50.50
video
27
Pavel KASKA
CZE
24.91
25.07
0.00
49.98
details
28
Boris MARTINEC
CRO
27.88
21.03
0.00
48.91
details
29
Elliot HILTON
GBR
26.70
21.40
0.00
48.10
details
30
Javier FERNANDEZ
ESP
27.34
20.53
0.00
47.87
video
31
Mikko MINKKINEN
FIN
26.33
21.82
1.00
47.15
details
32
Peter LIEBERS
GER
26.42
21.54
1.00
46.96
video
33
Zoltan KELEMEN
ROU
25.65
20.93
1.00
45.58
details
34
Maxim SHIPOV
ISR
25.53
18.79
0.00
44.32
details
35
Sean CARLOW
AUS
24.48
19.50
0.00
43.98
details
36
Luis HERNÁNDEZ
MEX
22.27
20.47
0.00
42.74
details
37
Manuel KOLL
AUT
21.61
20.86
0.00
42.47
details
38
Justin PIETERSEN
RSA
20.73
17.94
0.00
38.67
details
39
Naiden BORICHEV
BUL
22.07
17.29
1.00
38.36
details
40
Konstantin TUPIKOV
POL
18.94
19.53
1.00
37.47
details
41
Tristan THODE
NZL
18.11
18.18
1.00
35.29
details
42
Kutay ERYOLDAŞ
TUR
19.72
17.32
2.00
35.04
details
43
Danil PRIVALOV
AZE
19.36
16.37
1.00
34.73
details
44
Tigran VARDANJAN
HUN
15.72
17.65
1.00
32.37
details
45
Saulius AMBRULEVICIUS
LTU
13.19
16.44
1.00
28.63
details
Best program components
Best elements
Judging statistics