Skip to main content
RinkResults
Figure Skating Results
Languages
English
Bokmål
Main menu
Home
You are here
Home
Search
Skater
Competition
Judge
Club
Ice rink
Recent competitions
Tallinn Trophy Kids 2024
May 10, Tallinn
Thailand Open Figure Skating Trophy 2024
May 03, Bankok
Skate Edinburgh 2024
May 03, Kirkcaldy
52nd Volvo Open Cup
May 03, Riga
Thailand Open Figure Skating Trophy Interclub 2024
May 02, Bangkok
Competitions/highlights
List competitions
List best elements
List high scores
List skaters
List officials
List countries
Segment
World Championship 2012
Senior ice dance
- Short dance
26 Mar - 1 Apr, 2012
No
Name
Country
TES
PCS
Ded.
TSS
Watch
1
Tessa VIRTUE
/
Scott MOIR
CAN
34.29
38.02
0.00
72.31
details
2
Meryl DAVIS
/
Charlie WHITE
USA
33.50
37.48
0.00
70.98
details
3
Nathalie PECHALAT
/
Fabian BOURZAT
FRA
33.64
35.49
0.00
69.13
details
4
Kaitlyn WEAVER
/
Andrew POJE
CAN
33.21
33.26
0.00
66.47
details
5
Elena ILINYKH
/
Nikita KATSALAPOV
RUS
31.86
33.48
0.00
65.34
details
6
Anna CAPPELLINI
/
Luca LANOTTE
ITA
32.14
32.97
0.00
65.11
details
7
Maia SHIBUTANI
/
Alex SHIBUTANI
USA
29.44
32.91
0.00
62.35
details
8
Madison HUBBELL
/
Zachary DONOHUE
USA
32.64
26.92
0.00
59.56
details
9
Ekaterina BOBROVA
/
Dmitri SOLOVIEV
RUS
26.43
32.86
1.00
58.29
details
10
Ekaterina RIAZANOVA
/
Ilia TKACHENKO
RUS
28.64
29.55
0.00
58.19
details
11
Nelli ZHIGANSHINA
/
Alexander GAZSI
GER
28.64
27.65
0.00
56.29
details
12
Penny COOMES
/
Nicholas BUCKLAND
GBR
26.85
27.50
0.00
54.35
details
13
Xintong HUANG
/
Xun ZHENG
CHN
26.86
24.49
0.00
51.35
details
14
Lorenza ALESSANDRINI
/
Simone VATURI
ITA
26.85
25.33
1.00
51.18
details
15
Kharis RALPH
/
Asher HILL
CAN
27.21
24.54
1.00
50.75
details
16
Isabella TOBIAS
/
Deividas STAGNIUNAS
LTU
24.85
25.37
0.00
50.22
details
17
Siobhan HEEKIN-CANEDY
/
Dmitri DUN
UKR
25.07
23.63
0.00
48.70
details
18
Sara HURTADO
/
Adrian DIAZ
ESP
26.21
22.47
0.00
48.68
details
19
Julia ZLOBINA
/
Alexei SITNIKOV
AZE
23.22
24.93
0.00
48.15
details
20
Danielle O'BRIEN
/
Gregory MERRIMAN
AUS
25.93
21.99
0.00
47.92
details
21
Pernelle CARRON
/
Lloyd JONES
FRA
20.25
27.50
0.00
47.75
details
22
Irina SHTORK
/
Taavi RAND
EST
25.86
21.38
0.00
47.24
details
23
Zsuzsanna NAGY
/
Mate FEJES
HUN
24.78
20.92
0.00
45.70
details
24
Cathy REED
/
Chris REED
JPN
21.21
23.98
1.00
44.19
details
25
Anna NAGORNYAK
/
Viktor KOVALENKO
UZB
23.51
20.57
0.00
44.08
details
Best program components
Judging statistics