Judges scores


World Championship 2008

Senior men - Short program

34. Maxim SHIPOV ISR ISR


ElementsBase valueGOEJudges scores (random order)Score
3F5.50-1.71-2-1-2-2-2-2-2-1-1-2-2-23.79
3Lz+2T7.30-1.57-2-2-1-1-2-2-1-2-1-2-1-25.73
2A3.500.140000110010003.64
CSSp32.30-0.04000000000-10-12.26
SlSt33.100.140100100010003.24
FSSp22.000.071100000100002.07
CiSt22.300.00010-1000000002.30
CCoSp22.500.000000-1-10000002.50
Total28.50-2.9725.53
Program componentsFactorJudges scores (random order)Score
Skating Skills1.004.254.503.753.504.254.003.504.004.253.753.754.754.04
Transition/Linking Footwork1.003.504.003.003.254.003.503.253.253.753.003.504.753.54
Performance/Execution1.003.754.253.503.504.004.003.253.504.002.753.754.503.75
Choreography/Composition1.004.004.503.253.253.753.753.253.504.253.003.754.753.75
Interpretation1.003.254.503.003.504.253.503.253.254.252.753.504.503.71
Total18.79
Deduction0.00
Program total25.53 + 18.79 - 0.00 = 44.32