Judges scores


Grand Prix and Junior Grand Prix Final 2009

Senior men - Short program

4. Johnny WEIR USA USA


ElementsBase valueGOEJudges scores (random order)Score
3Lz+3T10.001.8022221221211.80
3A8.201.402120122019.60
3F5.50-0.400000-20-10-15.10
CSSp43.000.501111-111113.50
CiSt33.300.902222111224.20
FSSp43.000.501111122113.50
SlSt33.300.801221212114.10
CCoSp33.000.801221112213.80
Total39.306.3045.60
Program componentsFactorJudges scores (random order)Score
Skating Skills1.007.757.758.507.757.507.508.257.507.257.75
Transition/Linking Footwork1.007.257.508.257.007.257.257.257.507.257.35
Performance/Execution1.007.758.008.258.508.007.508.258.007.758.00
Choreography/Composition1.007.508.008.258.007.757.508.257.757.757.90
Interpretation1.007.758.008.508.007.757.508.008.258.008.00
Total39.00
Deduction0.00
Program total45.60 + 39.00 - 0.00 = 84.60