Skip to main content
RinkResults
Figure Skating Results
Languages
English
Bokmål
Main menu
Home
You are here
Home
Search
Skater
Competition
Judge
Club
Ice rink
Recent competitions
Hope Cup 2024
Apr 12, Tartu
9th Narcisa Cup
Apr 10, Jesenice
31st Triglav Trophy
Apr 10, Jesenice
Black Sea Ice Cup 2024
Apr 04, Kranevo
Israel National Championships 2024
Apr 03, Holon
Competitions/highlights
List competitions
List best elements
List high scores
List skaters
List officials
List countries
Malaysian Open Championships 2013
Sunway Pyramid Ice Rink
, Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia
5 - 6 Apr, 2013
Best elements
Short program
Free skating
Category
No
Name
Score
No
Watch
Score
No
Watch
Score
Senior men
1
Julian Zhi Jie YEE
43.80
1
details
85.95
1
details
129.75
2
Zhen Feng CHAN
34.08
2
details
75.00
2
details
109.08
3
De-Vin WONG
29.96
3
details
57.45
3
details
87.41
Junior men
1
Kai Xiang CHEW
35.63
1
details
64.09
1
details
99.72
2
Bryan Christopher TAN
30.92
2
details
49.72
2
details
80.64
Junior ladies
1
Jenny LU
32.18
1
details
54.82
1
details
87.00
2
Amirah Azfariena AZHARI
27.35
2
details
43.88
2
details
71.23
Advanced novice boys
1
Chang Chern LOH
14.30
1
details
26.46
1
details
40.76
Advanced novice girls
1
Maruga MIDORIKAWA
23.22
2
details
35.37
1
details
58.59
2
Aina Sorfina Mohd AMINUDDIN
23.98
1
details
31.79
2
details
55.77
3
Sze Chyi CHEW
18.33
3
details
26.56
5
details
44.89
Basic novice B boys
1
Nicholas Zhi Ming TAN
23.32
1
details
Basic novice B girls 1
1
Aneeta LINGAM
27.63
1
details
2
Rebecca LAU
24.64
2
details
3
Ashley Sook Hui CHIN
18.68
3
details
Basic novice B girls 2
1
Jo Ann CHIN
12.54
1
details
Basic novice A girls 1
1
Kenanga Elyzze PAHAMIN
14.53
1
details
2
Nerissa Liu Guan LING
13.29
2
details
3
Renee TEOH
9.04
3
details
Basic novice A girls 2
1
Lea MOOR
21.51
1
details
2
Grace CALEY
21.23
2
details
3
Kristiana Cahaya Rojas PHILLIPS
19.19
3
details
Cubs girls 1
1
Angeline Chan Hui THENG
12.94
1
details
2
Aqilah Deenah Mohd ORYZA
9.85
2
details
3
Sharon YIN
8.97
3
details
Cubs girls 2
1
Xin Yi LIM
22.10
1
details
2
Xin Yi LOKE
21.90
2
details
3
Alexandra Jiali CROMBIE
16.78
3
details
Chicks boys
1
Leanne Jana SCHULER
18.39
1
details
2
Sean Yeo Qi JUN
17.00
2
details
3
Evelyn Hui Jeen TAN
15.70
3
details
Chicks girls
1
Vernetta FONG
11.94
1
details
2
Rosemond TAN
10.63
2
details
3
Nornadiatul Nathra Muhammad AZMAN
10.36
3
details