Skip to main content
RinkResults
Figure Skating Results
Languages
English
Bokmål
Main menu
Home
You are here
Home
Search
Skater
Competition
Judge
Club
Ice rink
Recent competitions
Norgescup Finale 2023-24
Mar 23, Fredrikstad
SKF-Trofén 2024
Mar 22, Piteå
World Championship 2024
Mar 18, Montreal
Regionsmesterskap Vestlandet 2023
Mar 16, Bergen
Regionsmesterskap 1 2024 - Østfold og Vestfold
Mar 16, Tønsberg
Competitions/highlights
List competitions
List best elements
List high scores
List skaters
List officials
List countries
New Zealand Championships 2018
Paradice Ice Arena - Botany
, Auckland
New Zealand
6 - 9 Oct, 2018
Best elements
Short program
Free skating
Category
No
Name
Score
No
Watch
Score
No
Watch
Score
Senior men
1
Brian LEE
39.04
1
details
68.58
1
details
107.62
Senior ladies
1
Isabella BARDUA
36.33
1
details
61.17
2
details
97.50
2
Brooke TAMEPO
34.82
2
details
62.35
1
details
97.17
3
Jennifer TOMS
27.43
3
details
51.68
3
details
79.11
Junior men
1
Harrison BAIN
51.74
1
details
78.24
1
details
129.98
Junior ladies
1
Jocelyn (JoJo) HONG
38.99
1
details
81.49
1
details
120.48
2
Lelin WANG
35.14
2
details
59.78
2
details
94.92
3
Ella SMITH
32.77
5
details
55.64
4
details
88.41
Advanced novice boys
1
Douglas GERBER
29.33
1
details
53.65
1
details
82.98
2
Reuben DOUGHERTY
19.37
2
details
33.47
2
details
52.84
Advanced novice girls
1
Vlada VASILIEVA
34.13
1
details
50.77
1
details
84.90
2
Mirika ARMSTRONG
25.78
2
details
44.37
2
details
70.15
3
Ally LANDON-LANE
24.31
3
details
41.98
3
details
66.29
Intermediate novice boys
1
Stepan KADLCIK
32.05
1
details
2
Star RICHENS
27.40
2
details
Intermediate novice girls
1
Mikayla NELSON
36.69
1
details
2
Ruth XU
36.08
2
details
3
Lucienne HOLTZ
32.14
3
details
Basic novice boys
1
Dwayne LI
38.89
1
details
2
Blake BARRACLOUGH
22.46
2
details
Basic novice girls
1
Hope ZHANG
30.79
1
details
2
Emma FOTHERINGHAM
26.04
2
details
3
Brooke CATHRO
24.52
3
details
Basic novice pairs
1
Nerin CORNWELL
/
Reuben DOUGHERTY
21.29
1
details
Intermediate boys
1
Ezra DALKIE
28.60
1
details
Intermediate girls
1
Katie ST CLAIR-NEWMAN
25.75
1
details
2
Sasha SEATTER
18.99
2
details
Juvenile boys
1
Tim BRADFIELD
17.11
1
details
Juvenile girls 1
1
Isabel STEWART
19.31
1
details
2
Alicia WEBSTER
18.20
2
details
3
Rosie MALEY
18.04
3
details
Juvenile girls 2
1
Marina CHEN
28.31
1
details
2
Cara TANG
28.14
2
details
3
Bella PURINS
25.21
3
details