Skip to main content
RinkResults
Figure Skating Results
Languages
English
Bokmål
Main menu
Home
You are here
Home
Search
Skater
Competition
Judge
Club
Ice rink
Recent competitions
Norgescup Finale 2023-24
Mar 23, Fredrikstad
SKF-Trofén 2024
Mar 22, Piteå
World Championship 2024
Mar 18, Montreal
Regionsmesterskap Vestlandet 2023
Mar 16, Bergen
Regionsmesterskap 1 2024 - Østfold og Vestfold
Mar 16, Tønsberg
Competitions/highlights
List competitions
List best elements
List high scores
List skaters
List officials
List countries
Malaysian Open Championships 2013
Sunway Pyramid Ice Rink
, Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia
5 - 6 Apr, 2013
Best elements
Short program
Free skating
Category
No
Name
Score
No
Watch
Score
No
Watch
Score
Senior men
1
Julian Zhi Jie YEE
43.80
1
details
85.95
1
details
129.75
2
Zhen Feng CHAN
34.08
2
details
75.00
2
details
109.08
3
De-Vin WONG
29.96
3
details
57.45
3
details
87.41
Junior men
1
Kai Xiang CHEW
35.63
1
details
64.09
1
details
99.72
2
Bryan Christopher TAN
30.92
2
details
49.72
2
details
80.64
Junior ladies
1
Jenny LU
32.18
1
details
54.82
1
details
87.00
2
Amirah Azfariena AZHARI
27.35
2
details
43.88
2
details
71.23
Advanced novice boys
1
Chang Chern LOH
14.30
1
details
26.46
1
details
40.76
Advanced novice girls
1
Maruga MIDORIKAWA
23.22
2
details
35.37
1
details
58.59
2
Aina Sorfina Mohd AMINUDDIN
23.98
1
details
31.79
2
details
55.77
3
Sze Chyi CHEW
18.33
3
details
26.56
5
details
44.89
Basic novice B boys
1
Nicholas Zhi Ming TAN
23.32
1
details
Basic novice B girls 1
1
Aneeta LINGAM
27.63
1
details
2
Rebecca LAU
24.64
2
details
3
Ashley Sook Hui CHIN
18.68
3
details
Basic novice B girls 2
1
Jo Ann CHIN
12.54
1
details
Basic novice A girls 1
1
Kenanga Elyzze PAHAMIN
14.53
1
details
2
Nerissa Liu Guan LING
13.29
2
details
3
Renee TEOH
9.04
3
details
Basic novice A girls 2
1
Lea MOOR
21.51
1
details
2
Grace CALEY
21.23
2
details
3
Kristiana Cahaya Rojas PHILLIPS
19.19
3
details
Cubs girls 1
1
Angeline Chan Hui THENG
12.94
1
details
2
Aqilah Deenah Mohd ORYZA
9.85
2
details
3
Sharon YIN
8.97
3
details
Cubs girls 2
1
Xin Yi LIM
22.10
1
details
2
Xin Yi LOKE
21.90
2
details
3
Alexandra Jiali CROMBIE
16.78
3
details
Chicks boys
1
Leanne Jana SCHULER
18.39
1
details
2
Sean Yeo Qi JUN
17.00
2
details
3
Evelyn Hui Jeen TAN
15.70
3
details
Chicks girls
1
Vernetta FONG
11.94
1
details
2
Rosemond TAN
10.63
2
details
3
Nornadiatul Nathra Muhammad AZMAN
10.36
3
details