Skip to main content
RinkResults
Figure Skating Results
Languages
English
Bokmål
Main menu
Home
You are here
Home
Search
Skater
Competition
Judge
Club
Ice rink
Recent competitions
Regionsmesterskap Vestlandet 2023
Mar 16, Bergen
Regionsmesterskap 1 2024 - Østfold og Vestfold
Mar 16, Tønsberg
Skate Malmö 2024
Mar 15, Malmö
Sonja Henie Trophy Interclub 2024
Mar 08, Oslo
Sonja Henie Trophy 2024
Mar 08, Oslo
Competitions/highlights
List competitions
List best elements
List high scores
List skaters
List officials
List countries
Class
World Championship 2011
Senior men
24 Apr - 1 May, 2011
Best elements
Short program
Free skating
No
Name
Country
Score
No
Watch
Score
No
Watch
Score
1
Patrick CHAN
CAN
93.02
1
video
187.96
1
video
280.98
2
Takahiko KOZUKA
JPN
77.62
6
video
180.79
2
details
258.41
3
Artur GACHINSKI
RUS
78.34
4
video
163.52
3
video
241.86
4
Michal BŘEZINA
CZE
77.50
7
video
156.11
5
video
233.61
5
Daisuke TAKAHASHI
JPN
80.25
3
video
152.72
6
video
232.97
6
Nobunari ODA
JPN
81.81
2
video
150.69
9
video
232.50
7
Florent AMODIO
FRA
77.64
5
video
152.04
7
video
229.68
8
Brian JOUBERT
FRA
71.29
9
video
156.38
4
video
227.67
9
Richard DORNBUSH
USA
70.54
11
video
151.88
8
video
222.42
10
Javier FERNANDEZ
ESP
69.16
14
video
149.10
10
video
218.26
11
Ross MINER
USA
70.40
13
video
147.53
11
video
217.93
12
Tomas VERNER
CZE
75.94
8
video
140.93
13
video
216.87
13
Ryan BRADLEY
USA
70.45
12
video
142.26
12
video
212.71
14
Denis TEN
KAZ
71.00
10
video
138.99
14
video
209.99
15
Peter LIEBERS
GER
67.73
16
video
137.86
15
video
205.59
16
Anton KOVALEVSKI
UKR
65.16
17
video
136.48
16
video
201.64
17
Kevin VAN DER PERREN
BEL
68.34
15
video
128.76
18
video
197.10
18
Samuel CONTESTI
ITA
64.59
18
video
131.81
17
video
196.40
19
Jorik HENDRICKX
BEL
60.74
22
video
127.50
19
video
188.24
20
Kevin REYNOLDS
CAN
64.36
19
video
122.87
21
video
187.23
21
Paolo BACCHINI
ITA
58.96
23
video
124.17
20
video
183.13
22
Nan SONG
CHN
63.78
20
video
112.31
23
video
176.09
23
Kim LUCINE
MON
58.81
24
video
113.12
22
video
171.93
24
Joey RUSSELL
CAN
61.69
21
video
107.04
24
video
168.73
25
Adrian SCHULTHEISS
SWE
58.41
25
video
58.41
26
Viktor PFEIFER
AUT
56.68
26
video
56.68
27
Min-Seok KIM
KOR
56.19
27
video
56.19
28
Alexander MAJOROV
SWE
54.24
28
video
54.24
29
Maxim SHIPOV
ISR
50.10
29
video
50.10
30
Misha GE
UZB
49.61
30
video
49.61