Skip to main content
RinkResults
Figure Skating Results
Languages
English
Bokmål
Main menu
Home
You are here
Home
Search
Skater
Competition
Judge
Club
Ice rink
Recent competitions
Black Sea Ice Cup 2024
Apr 04, Kranevo
Israel National Championships 2024
Apr 03, Holon
Norgescup Finale 2023-24
Mar 23, Fredrikstad
SKF-Trofén 2024
Mar 22, Piteå
Young Stars March 2024
Mar 18, Sheffield
Competitions/highlights
List competitions
List best elements
List high scores
List skaters
List officials
List countries
Class
World Junior Championship 2018
Junior ice dance
5 - 11 Mar, 2018
Short dance
Free dance
No
Name
Country
Score
No
Watch
Score
No
Watch
Score
1
Anastasia SKOPTCOVA
/
Kirill ALESHIN
RUS
66.44
1
details
88.71
1
details
155.15
2
Christina CARREIRA
/
Anthony PONOMARENKO
USA
60.85
6
details
86.83
2
details
147.68
3
Arina USHAKOVA
/
Maxim NEKRASOV
RUS
61.29
3
details
85.59
3
details
146.88
4
Marjorie LAJOIE
/
Zachary LAGHA
CAN
62.39
2
details
83.83
5
details
146.22
5
Sofya SHEVCHENKO
/
Igor EREMENKO
RUS
60.95
4
details
84.90
4
details
145.85
6
Caroline GREEN
/
Gordon GREEN
USA
60.86
5
details
80.97
7
details
141.83
7
Chloe LEWIS
/
Logan BYE
USA
58.07
8
details
81.10
6
details
139.17
8
Natacha LAGOUGE
/
Corentin RAHIER
FRA
59.26
7
details
77.49
9
details
136.75
9
Maria KAZAKOVA
/
Georgy REVIYA
GEO
54.95
11
details
78.12
8
details
133.07
10
Ria SCHWENDINGER
/
Valentin WUNDERLICH
GER
55.02
10
details
75.25
10
details
130.27
11
Darya POPOVA
/
Volodymyr BYELIKOV
UKR
55.56
9
details
69.70
11
details
125.26
12
Olivia MCISAAC
/
Elliott GRAHAM
CAN
52.80
12
details
68.37
14
details
121.17
13
Chiara CALDERONE
/
Pietro PAPETTI
ITA
51.78
13
details
69.07
13
details
120.85
14
Villõ MARTON
/
Danyil SZEMKO
HUN
50.58
15
details
69.34
12
details
119.92
15
Loicia DEMOUGEOT
/
Theo LE MERCIER
FRA
51.52
14
details
66.08
15
details
117.60
16
Yana BUGA
/
Georgy POKHILYUK
AZE
48.27
18
details
64.28
16
details
112.55
17
Shira ICHILOV
/
Vadim DAVIDOVICH
ISR
49.63
17
details
62.59
17
details
112.22
18
Natalie TASCHLEROVA
/
Filip TASCHLER
CZE
50.25
16
details
60.05
18
details
110.30
19
Charise MATTHAEI
/
Maximilian PFISTERER
GER
45.93
20
details
59.52
19
details
105.45
20
Viktoria SEMENJUK
/
Artur GRUZDEV
EST
46.09
19
details
59.09
20
details
105.18
21
Sasha FEAR
/
George WADDELL
GBR
42.57
21
details
42.57
22
Wanqi NING
/
Chao WANG
CHN
41.40
22
details
41.40
23
Haruno YAJIMA
/
Daiki SHIMAZAKI
JPN
41.16
23
details
41.16
24
Karina SIDARENKA
/
Maksim YALENICH
BLR
40.00
24
details
40.00
25
Yana BOZHILOVA
/
Georgiev KALOYAN
BUL
38.81
25
details
38.81
26
Olexandra BORYSOVA
/
Cezary ZAWADZKI
POL
38.67
26
details
38.67
27
Gaukhar NAURYZOVA
/
Boisangur DATIEV
KAZ
38.33
27
details
38.33
28
Malene NICHITA-BASQUIN
/
Jaime GARCIA
ESP
36.26
28
details
36.26