Skip to main content
RinkResults
Figure Skating Results
Languages
English
Bokmål
Main menu
Home
You are here
Home
Search
Skater
Competition
Judge
Club
Ice rink
Recent competitions
Norgescup Finale 2023-24
Mar 23, Fredrikstad
SKF-Trofén 2024
Mar 22, Piteå
World Championship 2024
Mar 18, Montreal
Regionsmesterskap Vestlandet 2023
Mar 16, Bergen
Regionsmesterskap 1 2024 - Østfold og Vestfold
Mar 16, Tønsberg
Competitions/highlights
List competitions
List best elements
List high scores
List skaters
List officials
List countries
Best elements of each type
Midwestern Sectional Championships 2008
Type
Name
Club
Category
Segment
GOE
Score
Watch
3Lz+3T
Wesley CAMPBELL
N/A
Senior men
Short program
1.00
11.00
details
3F+3T
Alexander JOHNSON
N/A
Junior men
Short program
1.25
10.75
details
3F+2T+2Lo
Wesley CAMPBELL
N/A
Senior men
Free skating
0.25
9.38
details
3Lz+2T+2Lo
Grant HOCHSTEIN
N/A
Junior men
Free skating
0.50
9.30
details
3T+3T
Angela MAXWELL
N/A
Junior ladies
Short program
1.00
9.00
details
3Lo+2T+2Lo
Marissa SECUNDY
N/A
Novice girls
Free skating
0.00
8.58
details
3Lz+2T
Christina GAO
N/A
Novice girls
Short program
1.00
8.30
details
3S+2T+2Lo
DeeDee LENG
N/A
Junior ladies
Free skating
0.25
8.28
details
3F+2T
Eliot HALVERSON
N/A
Senior men
Free skating
0.75
8.23
details
3T+2T+2T
Jon FELDER
COBRO
Junior men
Free skating
1.25
7.85
details
3T+2T+2Lo
Christopher DARLING
COROC
Junior men
Free skating
1.00
7.80
details
3Lo+2T
Caydee DENNEY
N/A
Novice girls
Free skating
0.75
7.68
details
3Lz+2Lo
Ryan HARTLEY
OHQUE
Novice boys
Free skating
0.00
7.50
details
3S+2T
Jonathan CASSAR
MIDET
Senior men
Free skating
1.00
7.38
details
3S+2T
Daniel O'SHEA
N/A
Novice boys
Free skating
1.00
7.38
details
3Lo+2Lo
Zachariah SZABO
OHWIN
Novice boys
Short program
0.50
7.00
details
3Lo+2Lo
Marissa SECUNDY
N/A
Novice girls
Free skating
0.50
7.00
details
2A+2T+2Lo
Victor TRAVIS
OHPAV
Novice boys
Free skating
0.00
6.93
details
3T+2T
Megan HYATT
N/A
Senior ladies
Free skating
1.00
6.83
details
3T+2T
Angela MAXWELL
N/A
Junior ladies
Free skating
1.00
6.83
details
3S+2Lo
Ryan HARTLEY
OHQUE
Novice boys
Free skating
0.00
6.60
details
2A+2T
Becky BERESWILL
N/A
Senior ladies
Free skating
1.00
5.80
details
2A+2T
Alexander JOHNSON
N/A
Junior men
Free skating
1.00
5.80
details
2A+2T
Danielle SEITZ
N/A
Junior ladies
Free skating
1.00
5.80
details
2Lz+2Lo+2Lo
Sophia LAMAY
MNSHA
Novice girls
Free skating
0.00
5.39
details
2A+2Lo
Timothy LEDUC
IAEAS
Novice boys
Free skating
-0.20
5.30
details
2Lz+2T+2Lo
Danielle LEONG
FLPAN
Senior ladies
Free skating
-0.15
5.02
details
2Lz+2Lo
Brittney WESTDORP
N/A
Senior ladies
Free skating
0.13
3.87
details
2A+1Lo
Molly OBERSTAR
N/A
Senior ladies
Free skating
-0.20
3.80
details
2F+2Lo
Agnes ZAWADZKI
COBRO
Novice girls
Free skating
0.50
3.70
details
1Lz+2T+2Lo
Ashley STROJNY
OHSTR
Junior ladies
Free skating
-0.08
3.66
details
2Lz+2T
Sameena SHEIKH
N/A
Junior ladies
Free skating
-0.15
3.37
details
2F+2T
Amy NUNN
N/A
Senior ladies
Free skating
0.00
3.30
details
2Lo+2Lo
Amy NUNN
N/A
Senior ladies
Free skating
0.00
3.30
details
2S+2T
Ameena SHEIKH
N/A
Senior ladies
Free skating
0.00
2.60
details
2Lz+1T
Victoria FAIRCHILD
N/A
Junior ladies
Free skating
0.00
2.53
details
2F+1T
Jennifer WONG
N/A
Novice girls
Free skating
-0.08
2.23
details
2T+1T
Angela MAXWELL
N/A
Junior ladies
Free skating
0.13
2.00
details
Best jumps
Best combination jumps
Best spins
Best sequences